https://www.rugbyschool.co.uk/index.cfm/arnold-foundation/making-a-gift/legacy-pledge/the-charles-shorto-society//

The Charles Shorto Society

For those who have included the Arnold Foundation for Rugby School in their Will

Keith Abel B 77-82  
Catherine Abel    
Agnel Agbo C 11-16  
Ollie Akinboro St 10-12  
Karim Anjarwalla Sh 87-89  
Robin Arculus K 49-54  
John Attwater K 85-90  
John Avery-Jones SF 53-59  
Tristan Baker Tu 92-97  
Richard Ballantine B 66-70  
Angela Bamford    
Stephen Barclay SH 55-59  
Claire Barnes    
Nick Barraclough SF 80-85  
John Bate-Williams    
Dinti Batstone D 88-90  
Noshin Begum Tu 13-15  
Michael Bellamy    
Sarah Bellamy    
Peter Berners-Price St 56-61  
The Rt Reverend John Bickersteth Sh 35-40  
Christopher Bourne M 48-53  
Graham Bourne C 48-53  
Bob Bradfield    
Peter Brown SH 45-51  
Nigel Buchanan SH 47-52  
Michael Butcher T 95-00  
Jonathan Carr M 52-57  
Saqlain Choudhary M 12-17  
Chude Chidi-Ofong Sh 85-90  
Angus Crichton-Miller SF 53-58  
Nicholas Clement-Jones Sh 58-62  
Giles Currie K 47-52  
Yazad Dalal C 92-93  
Roger Daniel    
Gavin Darlington B 62-67  
Robin Dauncey W 49-53  
Ben Davies W 13-15  
Terry Davies    
Tim Day T 83-88  
Ed Day T 86-91  
Alison Derham    
Patrick Derham    
Andrew Dingwall-Fordyce C 70-75  
Anthony Dobell M 62-66  
David Draper T 50-54  
Livy D'Souza B 07-12  
Richard Duckworth Sh 83-88  
John Duffy T 45-50  
David Ejim-McCubbin K 09-11  
Dick Esslemont W 55-59  
Michael Evans B 52-55  
Philip Evans T 47-52  
William fforde SH 70-74  
Jonas Fieldhouse Sh 85-90  
Andrew Firth W 76-80  
David Firth W 74-78  
Carol Firth    
Michael Fowle St 53-58  
Simon France St 45-50  
John Gardner Sh 45-49  
George Godber K 92-97  
Anthony Gray W 61-65  
William Gueterbock Sh 44-48  
Jeanette Gueterbock    
Adam Hackett St 63-68  
David Haines    
Sheeja Haines    
The Rt Hon Sir Jeremy Hanley K 59-63  
Revd Miss Doreen Harrison    
Ivan Hatvany    
Alistair Heagerty K 55-60  
Darren Hedley Sh 88-92  
Geoff Helliwell    
Leanne Hemming St 13-15  
Robert Hingley SF 73-77  
Nicholas Ho K 96-01  
Lucinda Holmes D 78-80  
Rashid Hoosenally St 84-89  
Julliet Hope Cr 79-81  
Jeremy Howarth B 58-63  
Christopher Howe M 72-77  
Ben Howkins M 56-60  
Jack Inglis C 75-79  
David Ingram B 53-58  
Antony Jefferson M 36-39  
Richard Jewson C 65-62  
Hugh Johnson SF 52-56
Nigel Johnson-Hill St 60-65
Harjeev Kandhari SH 87-92
Anthony Kirk-Greene Tu 38-42
Christina Kotsani  
Jacqueline Krarup  
Bill Krarup B 74-78
Ev Lack  
Stuart Laing St 61-66
David Leathers St 56-60
Martin Lee-Warner C 57-61
Elizabeth Llewellyn-Smith  
John Lourie Sh 56-61
Michael Ludlow SH 46-51
Henry MacInnes M 92-97
Patrick Mackie W 51-56
Charles Maisey K 65-70
Anne Malin  
Jeremy Marriage C 60-65
Alexander Marshall  
Claire Marshall  
Michael Mather C 06-08
Jennifer McColl  
Rt Hon Sir Andrew McFarlane  
Lady Susanna McFarlane  
Michael Miller SH 41-45
Alix Morley  
Kym Morris Sh 90-94
Aisha Nageen St 11-13
Jeremy Newsum Sh 68-72
John Noble W 45-49
Ranald Noel-Paton St 52-57
Mark Norton  
Barry O'Brien  
Francesca Oroma Odongkara G 05-07
John Ogle  
Paul Osborne SF 10-12
Nick Panitza Tu 76-77
Simon Penniston C 65-70
Ian Peterson SH 41-46
Michael Pillans Sh 53-58
Mike Quinlan W 65-70
Alison Quinlan  
Salem Qunsol W 09-11
Ligia Randall  
Gerry Randall  
Lloyd Reeve-Johnson K + T 84-89
Julia Richmond D 10-15
Hugo Riley K 11-16
Elizabeth Roberts  
Sally Rosser  
Nick Sayers W 73-77
Charles Shaw M 52-56
Jeremy Skinner K 50-55
David Smail B 76-81
Paddy Smyth SF 81-83
Peter Stanbrook T 62-67
Antony Stretton T 49-54
Michael Streuli SH 73-78
Mike Sullivan  
Catherine Sullivan St 09-11
Robert Swannell Tu 64-68
Alastair Sword B 78-83
Mark Taylor  
Lady Cigourney Tettey B 13-15
Michael Thomas St 50-55
Bruce Townsend T 43-47
Agnes Traore St 10-12
Bruce Trentham SF 60-64
Robert Vallings Sh 57-61
Rosalind Vincent D 84-86
Alan Warner Tu 63-68
Nick Warner  W 98-03
Colin White T 47-51
Peter Whiteman SH 50-55
David Williams Sh 49-53
Rhiannon Williams MA + S 97-04
Izaak Williams C 08-13
Kerry Wilson  
Bridget Winn  
Sir Nicholas Winterton St 51-56
Lady Ann Winterton  
Paul Wright St 51-56
Tom Yuille B 44-48
Bartek Zakrezwski W 07-09
Paul Zuckerman Sh 58-63